Edit on GitHub

Hardware Add-On data types

Listed in the table below are the types of data that the GO device can currently report from Hardware Add-Ons. If you’d like to send a data type that’s not listed, we can work with you to build support for it.

The GO device will relay the raw data sent by the external device to MyGeotab. MyGeotab will then take the raw value received from the GO device and adjust by the multiplier and the offset. When MyGeotab applies the conversion, the multiplier is always done first, followed by the offset, as per the formula:

Final Value = (Initial Value × Multiplier) + Offset

The unit refers to the unit of measurement that you wish to see in MyGeotab after all the conversions are complete. Geotab uses metric units and all predefined status IDs currently used by Geotab are in metric units.

Example:

  • If you are reporting a temperature range from -40 °C to 215 °C, the third-party device would send values from 0 to 255 (can't send negative values). The offset would be set to -40 so that MyGeotab would know to subtract 40 from the value obtained from the GO device. So a reported value of 0 by the third-party device would show up as -40 °C in MyGeotab.

  • The third-party device is sending a distance in 0.1 km increments, such that a value of 1223 represents a distance of 122.3 km. A multiplier of 0.1 should be applied so that the value is properly converted to kilometers on MyGeotab.

DiagnosticCodeUnitData LengthConversionOffset
External immobilizer: tag UID high26000110
External immobilizer: tag UID low26010110
External immobilizer: tag read status26020110
External immobilizer: door open26030110
External immobilizer: USB connected26040110
External immobilizer: USB disconnected26050110
External immobilizer: vehicle not in park26060110
External immobilizer: vehicle in park26070110
External immobilizer: vehicle moving26080110
External immobilizer: vehicle stopped26090110
External immobilizer: vehicle parking brake on26100110
External immobilizer: vehicle parking brake off26110110
External immobilizer: vehicle engine on26120110
External immobilizer: vehicle engine off26130110
External immobilizer: power supply failure26140110
External immobilizer: power supply recover26150110
External immobilizer: vehicle engine on (1 = true)26160110
External immobilizer: vehicle engine off (1 = true)26170110
External immobilizer: power supply failure (1 = true)26180110
External immobilizer: power supply recover (1 = true)26190110
Bluetooth beacon in range100110110
Diagnostic not in use100120110
Bluetooth beacon battery level10014%110
Bluetooth beacon firmware100150310
Bluetooth beacon accelerometer event counter100160310
Bluetooth beacon temperature10017C310
Bluetooth beacon illuminance (lux)100180310
Bluetooth beacon relative humidity10019%310
Bluetooth beacon barometric pressure10020Pa310
Bluetooth beacon altitude10021m310
Bluetooth particulate matter less than 1 micrometer (micrograms per cubic meter)100220310
Bluetooth particulate matter less than 2.5 micrometers (micrograms per cubic meter)100230310
Bluetooth particulate matter less than 10 micrometers (micrograms per cubic meter)100240310
Bluetooth Nitric Oxide (NO) concentration10025ppm310
Bluetooth Nitrogen Dioxide (NO2) concentration10026ppm310
Bluetooth Carbon Monoxide (CO) concentration10027ppm310
Bluetooth Ammonia (NH3) concentration10028ppm310
Bluetooth Methane (CH4) concentration10029ppm310
Bluetooth Ethanol (C2H5OH) concentration10030ppm310
Bluetooth Hydrogen (H2) concentration10031ppm310
Bluetooth Carbon Dioxide (CO2) concentration10032ppm310
Bluetooth generic byte: 230102400110
Bluetooth generic byte: 231102410110
Bluetooth generic byte: 232102420110
Bluetooth generic byte: 233102430110
Bluetooth generic byte: 234102440110
Bluetooth generic byte: 235102450110
Bluetooth generic byte: 236102460110
Bluetooth generic byte: 237102470110
Bluetooth generic byte: 238102480110
Bluetooth generic byte: 239102490110
Bluetooth generic timer: 240102500310
Bluetooth generic timer: 241102510310
Bluetooth generic timer: 242102520310
Bluetooth generic timer: 243102530310
Bluetooth generic timer: 244102540310
Bluetooth generic timer: 245102550310
Bluetooth generic timer: 246102560310
Bluetooth generic timer: 247102570310
Bluetooth generic timer: 248102580310
Bluetooth generic timer: 249102590310
Bluetooth custom data1026501810
Onboard scale axle 1 weight30000g410000
Onboard scale axle 2 weight30001g410000
Onboard scale axle 3 weight30002g410000
Onboard scale axle 4 weight30003g410000
Onboard scale gross weight30004g410000
Onboard scale net weight30005g410000
Onboard scale alarm enabled (1 = enabled)300060110
Onboard scale alarm active (1 = active)300070110
Onboard scale weight error (1=error)300080110
Onboard scale weight distribution alarm (1 = on)300090110
Onboard scale stability angle alarm (1 = on)300100110
Onboard scale stability angle right (1 = on)300110110
Onboard scale stability angle left (1 = on)300120110
Onboard scale system fault (1 = fault)300130110
On-board truck scale net weight30014g4453.60
Remote probe 1 temperature30050C40.0625-1024
Remote probe 1 fault (1 = fault)300510110
Remote probe 1 disconnected (1 = disconnected)300520110
Remote probe 2 temperature30053C40.0625-1024
Remote probe 2 fault (1 = fault)300540110
Remote probe 2 disconnected (1 = disconnected)300550110
Remote probe 3 temperature30056C40.0625-1024
Remote probe 3 fault (1 = fault)300570110
Remote probe 3 disconnected (1 = disconnected)300580110
Remote probe 4 temperature30059C40.0625-1024
Remote probe 4 fault (1 = fault)300600110
Remote probe 4 disconnected (1 = disconnected)300610110
H2S gas present30070ppm410
Vehicle mounted ALERT alarm300710110
Wireless ALERT alarm300720110
Motion time-out ALERT alarm300730110
EIA status (1 = active)300800110
Siren status (1 = on)300810110
PRAN ignition status (1 = ignition on)300820110
Remote CIA status (1 = active)300830110
Local CIA status (1 = active)300840110
Remote VIA status (1 = active)300850110
Local VIA status (1 = active)300860110
CIT mode (1 = on)300870110
Valet mode (1 = on)300880110
Emergency mode (1 = on)300890110
Shuttle mode (1 = on)300900110
Contact sensor 1300910110
Contact sensor 2300920110
Contact sensor 3300930110
Contact sensor 4300940110
Contact sensor 5300950110
Contact sensor 6300960110
Contact sensor 7300970110
Contact sensor 8300980110
RFID tag front temperature31000C20.003906250
RFID tag front battery31001V10.012940
RFID tag mid temperature31002C20.003906250
RFID tag mid battery31003V10.012940
RFID tag back temperature31004C20.003906250
RFID tag back battery31005V10.012940
RFID tag fridge power310060110
RFID tag fridge battery31007V10.012940
Onboard scale gross weight31020N410
Peripheral device: trailer ID310300310
Peripheral device: trailer connected (1 = connected)310310110
Peripheral device: trailer fault loss of RF link in transit310320110
Peripheral device: trailer fault loss of RF link at disconnect310330110
Peripheral device: fingerprint scanner report type310400110
Peripheral device: fingerprint scanner user ID310410210
Peripheral device: fingerprint scanner truck ID310420410
Radar rear sensor 1 zone310600110
Radar rear sensor 1 status310610110
Radar rear sensor 2 zone310620110
Radar rear sensor 2 status310630110
Radar right sensor 1 zone310640110
Radar right sensor 1 status310650110
Radar right sensor 2 zone310660110
Radar right sensor 2 status310670110
Radar left sensor 1 zone310680110
Radar left sensor 1 status310690110
Radar left sensor 2 zone310700110
Radar left sensor 2 status310710110
Radar front sensor 1 zone310720110
Radar front sensor 1 status310730110
Radar front sensor 2 zone310740110
Radar front sensor 2 status310750110
Trailer 1 connected310760110
Trailer 2 connected310770110
Idling device - partial idle time31078s110
Idling device - idle time since first acceleration31079s210
Idling device - accelerations during idling310800110
Driver detected (1 = yes)310810110
Driver fatigue alarm310820110
Fuel level - external tank 131083m20.0010
Fuel level - external tank 231084m20.0010
Fuel level - external tank 331085m20.0010
Fuel tank 1 (volume)31086L40.010
Fuel tank 2 (volume)31087L40.010
Fuel tank 3 (volume)31088L40.010
Fuel tank 1 (%)31089%40.010
Fuel tank 2 (%)31090%40.010
Fuel tank 3 (%)31091%40.010
Onboard scale channel A: net weight32768g410000
Onboard scale channel A: net overweight32769g410000
Onboard scale channel A: gross weight32770g410000
Onboard scale channel A: gross overweight32771g410000
Onboard scale front axle empty weight32772g410000
Onboard scale channel A: error on channel327730410
Onboard scale front axle loaded weight32774g410000
Onboard scale front axle overweight32775g410000
Onboard scale channel B: net weight32776g410000
Onboard scale channel B: net overweight32777g410000
Onboard scale channel B: gross weight32778g410000
Onboard scale channel B: gross overweight32779g410000
Onboard scale rear axle empty weight32780g410000
Onboard scale channel B: error on channel327810410
Onboard scale rear axle loaded weight32782g410000
Onboard scale rear axle overweight32783g410000
Onboard scale channel C: net weight32784g410000
Onboard scale channel C: net overweight32785g410000
Onboard scale channel C: gross weight32786g410000
Onboard scale channel C: gross overweight32787g410000
Onboard scale pup empty weight32788g410000
Onboard scale channel C: error on channel327890410
Onboard scale pup loaded weight32790g410000
Onboard scale pup overweight32791g410000
Onboard scale channel D: net weight32792g410000
Onboard scale channel D: net overweight32793g410000
Onboard scale channel D: gross weight32794g410000
Onboard scale channel D: gross overweight32795g410000
Onboard scale channel D: error on channel327970410
Onboard scale A+B: net weight32800g410000
Onboard scale A+B: net overweight32801g410000
Onboard scale A+B: gross weight32802g410000
Onboard scale A+B: gross overweight32803g410000
Onboard scale truck empty weight32804g410000
Onboard scale A+B error328050410
Onboard scale truck loaded weight32806g410000
Onboard scale truck overweight32807g410000
Onboard scale C+D: net weight32808g410000
Onboard scale C+D: net overweight32809g410000
Onboard scale C+D: gross weight32810g410000
Onboard scale C+D: gross overweight32811g410000
Onboard scale pup empty weight32812g410000
Onboard scale C+D error328130410
Onboard scale pup loaded weight32814g410000
Onboard scale pup overweight32815g410000
Onboard scale A+B+C: net weight32816g410000
Onboard scale A+B+C: net overweight32817g410000
Onboard scale A+B+C: gross weight32818g410000
Onboard scale A+B+C: gross overweight32819g410000
Onboard scale total payload weight32820g410000
Onboard scale A+B+C error328210410
Onboard scale total gross weight32822g410000
Onboard scale total overweight32823g410000
Onboard scale A+B+C+D: net weight32824g410000
Onboard scale A+B+C+D: net overweight32825g410000
Onboard scale A+B+C+D: gross weight32826g410000
Onboard scale A+B+C+D: gross overweight32827g410000
Onboard scale A+B+C+D error328290410
Onboard scale total gross weight32830g410000
Onboard scale total overweight32831g410000
Onboard scale channel A: net weight32896g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel A: net overweight32897g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel A: gross weight32898g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel A: gross overweight32899g4453.5920
Onboard scale front axle empty weight32900g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel A: error on channel329010410
Onboard scale front axle loaded weight32902g4453.5920
Onboard scale front axle overweight32903g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel B: net weight32904g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel B: net overweight32905g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel B: gross weight32906g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel B: gross overweight32907g4453.5920
Onboard scale rear axle empty weight32908g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel B: error on channel329090410
Onboard scale rear axle loaded weight32910g4453.5920
Onboard scale rear axle overweight32911g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel C: net weight32912g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel C: net overweight32913g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel C: gross weight32914g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel C: gross overweight32915g4453.5920
Onboard scale pup empty weight32916g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel C: error on channel329170410
Onboard scale pup loaded weight32918g4453.5920
Onboard scale pup overweight32919g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel D: net weight32920g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel D: net overweight32921g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel D: gross weight32922g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel D: gross overweight32923g4453.5920
Onboard scale channel D: error on channel329250410
Onboard scale A+B: net weight32928g4453.5920
Onboard scale A+B: net overweight32929g4453.5920
Onboard scale A+B: gross weight32930g4453.5920
Onboard scale A+B: gross overweight32931g4453.5920
Onboard scale truck empty weight32932g4453.5920
Onboard scale A+B error329330410
Onboard scale truck loaded weight32934g4453.5920
Onboard scale truck overweight32935g4453.5920
Onboard scale C+D: net weight32936g4453.5920
Onboard scale C+D: net overweight32937g4453.5920
Onboard scale C+D: gross weight32938g4453.5920
Onboard scale C+D: gross overweight32939g4453.5920
Onboard scale pup empty weight32940g4453.5920
Onboard scale C+D error329410410
Onboard scale pup loaded weight32942g4453.5920
Onboard scale pup overweight32943g4453.5920
Onboard scale A+B+C: net weight32944g4453.5920
Onboard scale A+B+C: net overweight32945g4453.5920
Onboard scale A+B+C: gross weight32946g4453.5920
Onboard scale A+B+C: gross overweight32947g4453.5920
Onboard scale total payload weight32948g4453.5920
Onboard scale A+B+C error329490410
Onboard scale total gross weight32950g4453.5920
Onboard scale total overweight32951g4453.5920
Onboard scale A+B+C+D: net weight32952g4453.5920
Onboard scale A+B+C+D: net overweight32953g4453.5920
Onboard scale A+B+C+D: gross weight32954g4453.5920
Onboard scale A+B+C+D: gross overweight32955g4453.5920
Onboard scale A+B+C+D error329570410
Onboard scale total gross weight32958g4453.5920
Onboard scale total overweight32959g4453.5920
Onboard scale steer channel: net weight32960g410000
Onboard scale steer channel: gross weight32961g410000
Onboard scale steer channel: empty weight32962g410000
Onboard scale steer channel: error on channel329630410
Compartment 133000L410
Compartment 233001L410
Compartment 333002L410
Compartment 433003L410
Compartment 533004L410
Compartment 633005L410
Compartment 733006L410
Compartment 833007L410
Compartment 1 status (0 = good/1 = bad)330080410
Compartment 2 status (0 = good/1 = bad)330090410
Compartment 3 status (0 = good/1 = bad)330100410
Compartment 4 status (0 = good/1 = bad)330110410
Compartment 5 status (0 = good/1 = bad)330120410
Compartment 6 status (0 = good/1 = bad)330130410
Compartment 7 status (0 = good/1 = bad)330140410
Compartment 8 status (0 = good/1 = bad)330150410
Compressed natural gas tank pressure33100Pa4689475.7290
Compressed natural gas fuel level33101%410
Compressed natural gas temperature33102C41-40
Compressed natural gas fuel consumption rate33103m^3/s40.0000005460
Compressed natural gas refuel pressure33104Pa4689475.7290
Compressed natural gas lock-off (1 = active)331050410
Compressed natural gas fault 1 (1 = set)331060410
Compressed natural gas fault 2 (1 = set)331070410
Compressed natural gas fault 3 (1 = set)331080410
Compressed natural gas fault 4 (1 = set)331090410
Compressed natural gas fault 5 (1 = set)331100410
MAC automatic distance substance 1 (solid)34000m410
MAC automatic weight substance 1 (solid)34001g410000
MAC automatic duration substance 1 (solid)34002s43.60
MAC blast distance substance 1 (solid)34003m410
MAC blast weight substance 1 (solid)34004g410000
MAC blast duration substance 1 (solid)34005s43.60
MAC automatic distance substance 2 (solid)34010m410
MAC automatic weight substance 2 (solid)34011g410000
MAC automatic duration substance 2 (solid)34012s43.60
MAC blast distance substance 2 (solid)34013m410
MAC blast weight substance 2 (solid)34014g410000
MAC blast duration substance 2 (solid)34015s43.60
MAC automatic distance substance 3 (solid)34020m410
MAC automatic weight substance 3 (solid)34021g410000
MAC automatic duration substance 3 (solid)34022s43.60
MAC blast distance substance 3 (solid)34023m410
MAC blast weight substance 3 (solid)34024g410000
MAC blast duration substance 3 (solid)34025s43.60
MAC automatic distance substance 4 (solid)34030m410
MAC automatic weight substance 4 (solid)34031g410000
MAC automatic duration substance 4 (solid)34032s43.60
MAC blast distance substance 4 (solid)34033m410
MAC blast weight substance 4 (solid)34034g410000
MAC blast duration substance 4 (solid)34035s43.60
MAC automatic distance substance 1 (liquid)34040m410
MAC automatic volume substance 1 (liquid)34041L40.0010
MAC automatic duration substance 1 (liquid)34042s43.60
MAC blast distance substance 1 (liquid)34043m410
MAC blast volume substance 1 (liquid)34044L40.0010
MAC blast duration substance 1 (liquid)34045s43.60
MAC automatic distance substance 2 (liquid)34050m410
MAC automatic volume substance 2 (liquid)34051L40.0010
MAC automatic duration substance 2 (liquid)34052s43.60
MAC blast distance substance 2 (liquid)34053m410
MAC blast volume substance 2 (liquid)34054L40.0010
MAC blast duration substance 2 (liquid)34055s43.60
MAC automatic distance substance 3 (liquid)34060m410
MAC automatic volume substance 3 (liquid)34061L40.0010
MAC automatic duration substance 3 (liquid)34062s43.60
MAC blast distance substance 3 (liquid)34063m410
MAC blast volume substance 3 (liquid)34064L40.0010
MAC blast duration substance 3 (liquid)34065s43.60
MAC automatic distance substance 4 (liquid)34070m410
MAC automatic volume substance 4 (liquid)34071L40.0010
MAC automatic duration substance 4 (liquid)34072s43.60
MAC blast distance substance 4 (liquid)34073m410
MAC blast volume substance 4 (liquid)34074L40.0010
MAC blast duration substance 4 (liquid)34075s43.60
MAC vehicle distance34080m410
MAC select substance 1 - blast340810110
MAC select substance 2 - blast340820110
MAC select substance 3 - blast340830110
MAC select substance 4 - blast340840110
MAC select substance 5 - blast340850110
MAC select substance 6 - blast340860110
MAC select substance 7 - blast340870110
MAC select substance 8 - blast340880110
MAC master switch status (0 = off/1 = auto/2 = unload)340890110
MAC select substance 1 - auto340900110
MAC select substance 2 - auto340910110
MAC select substance 3 - auto340920110
MAC select substance 4 - auto340930110
MAC select substance 5 - auto340940110
MAC select substance 6 - auto340950110
MAC select substance 7 - auto340960110
MAC select substance 8 - auto340970110
MAC reserved 1340980110
MAC reserved 2340990110
MAC automatic distance substance 1 (prewet)34100m410
MAC automatic volume substance 1 (prewet)34101L40.0010
MAC automatic duration substance 1 (prewet)34102s43.60
MAC blast distance substance 1 (prewet)34103m410
MAC blast volume substance 1 (prewet)34104L40.0010
MAC blast duration substance 1 (prewet)34105s43.60
MAC automatic distance substance 2 (prewet)34106m410
MAC automatic volume substance 2 (prewet)34107L40.0010
MAC automatic duration substance 2 (prewet)34108s43.60
MAC blast distance substance 2 (prewet)34109m410
MAC blast volume substance 2 (prewet)34110L40.0010
MAC blast duration substance 2 (prewet)34111s43.60
MAC automatic distance substance 3 (prewet)34112m410
MAC automatic volume substance 3 (prewet)34113L40.0010
MAC automatic duration substance 3 (prewet)34114s43.60
MAC blast distance substance 3 (prewet)34115m410
MAC blast volume substance 3 (prewet)34116L40.0010
MAC blast duration substance 3 (prewet)34117s43.60
MAC automatic distance substance 4 (prewet)34118m410
MAC automatic volume substance 4 (prewet)34119L40.0010
MAC automatic duration substance 4 (prewet)34120s43.60
MAC blast distance substance 4 (prewet)34121m410
MAC blast volume substance 4 (prewet)34122L40.0010
MAC blast duration substance 4 (prewet)34123s43.60
MAC select substance 9 - blast341240110
MAC select substance 10 - blast341250110
MAC select substance 11 - blast341260110
MAC select substance 12 - blast341270110
MAC select substance 9 - auto341280110
MAC select substance 10 - auto341290110
MAC select substance 11 - auto341300110
MAC select substance 12 - auto341310110
MAC air temperature34132C11-40
MAC road temperature34133C11-40
MAC main plow (0 = plow up 1 = plow down)341340110
MAC wing plow (0 = plow up 1 = plow down)341350110
MAC tow plow (0 = plow up 1 = plow down)341360110
MAC spreader 1 master status (off=0 auto=1 pause=2 blast=3 unload=4
reverse=5 manual=6 unknown=7 open=8 power up=9 stand by=10
spreading=11 clear jam/aux power=12 route start=13 route end=14 route abort=15)
341370110
MAC spreader 1 material set rate 134138kg/km40.010
MAC spreader 1 material actual rate 134139kg/km40.010
MAC spreader 1 material set rate 234140kg/km40.010
MAC spreader 1 material actual rate 234141kg/km40.010
MAC spreader 2 master status (off=0 auto=1 pause=2 blast=3 unload=4
reverse=5 manual=6 unknown=7 open=8 power up=9 stand by=10
spreading=11 clear jam/aux power=12 route start=13 route end=14 route abort=15)
341420110
MAC spreader 2 material set rate 134143kg/km40.010
MAC spreader 2 material actual rate 134144kg/km40.010
MAC spreader 2 material set rate 234145kg/km40.010
MAC spreader 2 material actual rate 234146kg/km40.010
MAC spread rate - actual (solid)34147kg/km210
MAC spread rate - set point (solid)34148kg/km210
MAC spread rate - actual (liquid)34149L/lane km210
MAC spread rate - set point (liquid)34150L/lane km210
MAC spread rate - actual (prewet)34151L/tonne210
MAC spread rate - set point (prewet)34152L/tonne210
MAC substance 1 (solid) trip duration automatic34153s43.60
MAC vehicle trip distance34154m410
MAC substance 1 (solid) trip distance automatic34155m410
MAC substance 1 (solid) trip weight automatic34156g410000
MAC substance 2 (solid) trip weight automatic34157g410000
MAC substance 1 (liquid) trip weight automatic34158g410000
MAC dosage setting (solid 1)34159g/m^240.031250
MAC dosage setting (solid 2)34160g/m^240.031250
MAC dosage setting (liquid 1)34161g/m^240.031250
MAC spreading or spraying width34162m40.1250
MAC spreading percentage humidifier341630410
MAC asymmetry (1 = right/2 = centerright/3 = center/4 = centerleft/5 = left)341640410
MAC spreading status (1 = on/0 = off)341650410
MAC spraying status (1 = on/0 = off)341660410
MAC substance 3 (solid) trip weight automatic34167g410000
MAC substance 4 (solid) trip weight automatic34168g410000
MAC substance 5 (solid) trip weight automatic34169g410000
MAC substance 6 (solid) trip weight automatic34170g410000
MAC automatic weight substance 9 (solid)34171g410000
MAC automatic weight substance 10 (solid)34172g410000
MAC automatic volume substance 5 (liquid)34173L40.0010
MAC automatic volume substance 6 (liquid)34174L40.0010
MAC automatic volume substance 7 (liquid)34175L40.0010
MAC automatic volume substance 8 (liquid)34176L40.0010
MAC automatic volume substance 9 (liquid)34177L40.0010
MAC automatic volume substance 10 (liquid)34178L40.0010
MAC automatic volume substance 5 (prewet)34179L40.0010
MAC automatic volume substance 6 (prewet)34180L40.0010
MAC automatic volume substance 7 (prewet)34181L40.0010
MAC automatic volume substance 8 (prewet)34182L40.0010
MAC automatic volume substance 9 (prewet34183L40.0010
MAC automatic volume substance 10 (prewet)34184L40.0010
MAC automatic weight substance 5 (solid)34185g410000
MAC automatic weight substance 6 (solid)34186g410000
MAC automatic weight substance 7 (solid)34187g410000
MAC automatic weight substance 8 (solid)34188g410000
MAC dosage setting (solid 3)34189g/m^240.031250
MAC dosage setting (solid 4)34190g/m^240.031250
MAC dosage setting (solid 5)34191g/m^240.031250
MAC dosage setting (solid 6)34192g/m^240.031250
Substance spreader - spinner speed34193%410
MAC unknown substance (solid) total distance dispensed34194m410
MAC unknown substance (liquid) total distance dispensed34195m410
MAC unknown substance (prewet) total distance dispensed34196m410
RFID reader maximum messages reached (1 = paused)345600110
RFID reader IO input 1 change (0 = closed)345610110
RFID reader IO input 2 change (0 = closed)345620110
RFID reader IO input 3 change (0 = closed)345630110
RFID reader IO input 4 change (0 = closed)345640110
RFID reader antenna 0 tag added345650110
RFID reader antenna 0 tag removed345660110
RFID reader antenna 1 tag added345670110
RFID reader antenna 1 tag removed345680110
RFID reader antenna 2 tag added345690110
RFID reader antenna 2 tag removed345700110
RFID reader antenna 3 tag added345710110
RFID reader antenna 3 tag removed345720110
MAC select substance 13 - blast345800110
MAC select substance 14 - blast345810110
MAC select substance 15 - blast345820110
MAC select substance 16 - blast345830110
MAC select substance 17 - blast345840110
MAC select substance 18 - blast345850110
MAC select substance 19 - blast345860110
MAC select substance 20 - blast345870110
MAC select substance 21 - blast345880110
MAC select substance 22 - blast345890110
MAC select substance 23 - blast345900110
MAC select substance 24 - blast345910110
MAC select substance 25 - blast345920110
MAC select substance 26 - blast345930110
MAC select substance 27 - blast345940110
MAC select substance 28 - blast345950110
MAC select substance 29 - blast345960110
MAC select substance 30 - blast345970110
MAC select substance 13 - auto345980110
MAC select substance 14 - auto345990110
MAC select substance 15 - auto346000110
MAC select substance 16 - auto346010110
MAC select substance 17 - auto346020110
MAC select substance 18 - auto346030110
MAC select substance 19 - auto346040110
MAC select substance 20 - auto346050110
MAC select substance 21 - auto346060110
MAC select substance 22 - auto346070110
MAC select substance 23 - auto346080110
MAC select substance 24 - auto346090110
MAC select substance 25 - auto346100110
MAC select substance 26 - auto346110110
MAC select substance 27 - auto346120110
MAC select substance 28 - auto346130110
MAC select substance 29 - auto346140110
MAC select substance 30 - auto346150110
Substance spreader - joystick left346160110
Substance spreader - joystick right346170110
Substance spreader - joystick up346180110
Substance spreader - joystick down346190110
Substance spreader - joystick twist left346200110
Substance spreader - joystick twist right346210110
Substance spreader - joystick mode346220110
Substance spreader - joystick emergency button346230110
Substance spreader - joystick power float1346240110
Substance spreader - joystick power float2346250110
ADAS forward vehicle speed34700km/h110
ADAS forward vehicle distance34701m110
ADAS lane departure indication347020110
ADAS lane tracking left side347030110
ADAS lane tracking right side347040110
ADAS headway warning level347050110
ADAS error valid347060110
ADAS error code347070110
ADAS failsafe347080110
ADAS headway valid347090110
ADAS headway measurement34710s10.10
ADAS night time indicator347110110
ADAS dusk time indicator347120110
ADAS left lane departure warning347130110
ADAS right lane departure warning347140110
ADAS forward collision warning347150110
ADAS headway monitor warning347160110
ADAS pedestrian collision warning347170110
ADAS pedestrian in danger zone347180110
ADAS stopped347190110
ADAS tamper alert347200110
ADAS urban forward collision warning (1=yes)347210110
Fatigue level status347890110
Hands on status (0=no hands on wheel / 1=left hand on wheel /
2=right hand on wheel / 3=both hands on wheel)
347900110
Driver changed347910110
Flowmeter - high resolution total fuel consumption34792L40.0010
Flowmeter - fuel rate34793m^3/s42.78E-080
Flowmeter - fuel temperature34794C41-40
Skyjack controller status347950410
Snow plow: plow cylinder position34796%110
Snow plow: wing toe cylinder position34797%110
Snow plow: wing heel cylinder position34798%110
Snow plow: oil pressure34799Pa26894.7570
Snow plow: oil temperature34800C11-40
Air temperature34801C40.10
Road temperature34802C40.10
Prewet material rate34803L/tonne40.10
Liquid material rate34804L/lane km40.10
Solid material rate34805kg/km40.10
Truck prewet material total34806L40.10
Truck liquid material total34807L40.10
Truck solid material total34808g41000
Tow prewet material total34809L410
Tow liquid material total34810L410
Tow solid material total34811g410000
Truck prewet spread distance34812m4100
Truck liquid spread distance34813m4100
Truck solid spread distance34814m4100
Tow prewet spread distance34815m4100
Tow liquid spread distance34816m4100
Tow solid spread distance34817m4100
Controller mode348180410
Controller status348190410
Spinner state348200410
Spinner rate34821RPM40.010
Precipitation type348220410
Road conditions348230410
Operating lane348240410
Sky condition348250410
Precipation freeze temperature34826C40.10
Return amount34827g410000
Load amount34828g410000
Controller model348290410
Controller type348300410
Prewet material type348310410
Liquid material type348320410
Solid material type348330410
Third party aux 1348340410
Third party aux 2348350410
Third party aux 3348360410
Third party aux 4348370410
Third party aux 5348380410
Third party aux 6348390410
Third party aux 7348400410
Third party aux 8348410410
Barometric pressure34842Pa41000
Wind speed34843km/h40.10
Relative humidity34844%410
Spread width34845m40.10
Prewet material active348460410
Solid material active348470410
Liquid material active348480410
Key life hours34849s43600
Idle mitigation hours34850s43600
All idle hours34851s43600
All run hours34852s43600
Park idle hours34853s43600
Park run hours34854s43600
In drive count348550410
Accelerator override count348560410
Power only hours34857s43600
Power only count348580410
IMS cooling hours34859s43600
IMS cooling count348600410
IMS heating hours34861s43600
IMS heating count348620410
Battery 1 charging hours34863s43600
Battery 1 charging count348640410
Battery 2 charging hours34865s43600
Battery 2 charging count348660410
Brake override hours34867s43600
Brake override count348680410
Idle cooling hours34869s43600
Idle cooling count348700410
Idle heating hours34871s43600
Idle heating count348720410
Input override hours34873s43600
Input override count348740410
Aux 1 hours34875s43600
Aux 1 count348760410
Aux 2 hours34877s43600
Aux 2 count348780410
ePTO active hours34879s43600
ePTO active count348800410
Battery 1 minimum voltage34881V40.10
Battery 2 minimum voltage34882V40.10
Shore power hours34883s43600
Shore power count348840410
A/C error code 1348850410
A/C error code 2348860410
A/C error code 3348870410
Remote disconnect 1348880410
Remote disconnect 2348890410
Remote disconnect 3348900410
Start error 1348910410
Start error 2348920410
Start error 3348930410
Generic external device serial number348940410
Generic fuel added34895L20.010
Generic fuel siphoned34896L20.010
Generic external device hardware version34897040.10
Generic external device firmware version34898040.010
Generic external device temperature34899C40.10
Generic external device fuel level34900%40.10
Generic external device AC current 1 (RMS)34901A40.10
Generic external device AC current 2 (RMS)34902A40.10
Generic external device status349030410
Welder voltage34904V40.0010
Welder current34905A40.0010